ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KELSO - IMO 9333008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MAERSK KELSOAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333008Hits:743
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : MYJU
Gross tonnage : 74642
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : United Kingdom
The Tug in the front Smit Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Hartford
IMO:9333008
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338403000
Callsign:WMHA
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kelso (Until 2013 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,783 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°7’40.81” N, 94°26’56.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 142° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou > Us Orf
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 15:00:00 UTCUs Hou > Us Orf
2018 June 20th, 07:00:23 UTCUs Sav > Us Hou
2018 June 10th, 18:00:23 UTCEs Alg > Us Ewr
2018 May 1st, 06:00:54 UTCPort Said
2018 April 26th, 02:15:32 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 13th, 07:00:42 UTCNewark
2018 April 13th, 07:00:10 UTCNewark
2018 April 11th, 06:00:57 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 4th, 16:00:12 UTCHouston
2018 March 30th, 12:00:20 UTCSavannah
More Of This Ship
MAERSK HARTFORD
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK HARTFORD
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK KELSO
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 13, 2008 08:41 (10 years ago)
Super shot of this Maersk vessel

thanks for sharing
rgds
Andrew
photo admin
Dave van Spronsen on Mar 11, 2008 20:34 (10 years ago)
Thanks for the comment
I was trying for a another place in Rotterdam
Cornelia Klier on Mar 11, 2008 20:28 (10 years ago)
Very good :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!