ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YARA GAS III - IMO 7431698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:YARA GAS IIIAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7431698Hits:464
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
[b]Yara Gas III[/b] seen leaving Terneuzen Locks on 13.04.2007

IMO number : 7431698
Name of ship : [b]Yara Gas III[/b]
Call Sign : LAZB4
Gross tonnage : 2198
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Norway
Port of Registry : Oslo
Tons: 999
DWT: 2559
Length overall: 81.5
LPP: 74.0
Beam: 13,40 m
Year: 1975
Launch Date: 25.04.1975
Date of completion: Jun 75
Builder: Norderwerft
Location of yard: Hamburg
History: [Sietas, Neuenfelde #747 subcontracted][1996 cv to carbon dioxide tanker, 2196gt][L as NAUTILUS] - 79 NAUTILUS - 88 COBURG - 96 HYDROGAS III - 04 YARA GAS III
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas Iii
IMO:7431698
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259759000
Callsign:LAZB4
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas Iii (Until 2004 Dec 17)
- Coburg (Until 1996 May)
- Nautilus (Until 1988 Jan)
- American Cherokee (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,198 tons
Summer DWT:2,645 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’18.38” N, 10°35’56.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 7° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen - Dk
Arrival:29th Dec 2018
09:00:14 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 09:00:14 UTCSkagen - Dk
2017 December 18th, 21:00:06 UTCSluiskil - Nl
2017 December 17th, 12:00:02 UTCTilbury -uk
2017 December 16th, 02:00:37 UTCSluiskil - Nl
2017 December 13th, 02:30:29 UTCTilbury - Uk
2017 December 10th, 17:00:54 UTCSluiskil - Nl
2017 December 10th, 12:30:43 UTCSluiskil - Nl
2017 December 9th, 12:00:23 UTCTilbury - Uk
2017 December 8th, 02:00:17 UTCSluiskil - Nl
2017 December 6th, 16:00:35 UTCTilbury - Uk
More Of This Ship
IDUNA
© Ken Smith
IDUNA
© Pieter Inpyn
IDUNA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!