ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN CHICAGO - IMO 9248162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HANJIN CHICAGOAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9248162Hits:368
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
German container vessel Hanjin Chicago, bt. 2003, gt. 65918, in the port of Hamburg on 8.2.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Chicago
IMO:9248162
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805676
Callsign:CQEA
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Chicago (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:50,630 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°21’33.81” S, 153°10’45.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 31° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Nznpe>nztrg
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
02:20:28 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 02:20:28 UTCNznpe>nztrg
2017 November 15th, 16:00:10 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:08 UTCAubne>nzakl
2017 October 19th, 03:00:14 UTCUsjax>>maptm
2017 October 8th, 14:00:32 UTCUsjax
2017 October 8th, 14:00:29 UTCUsmia>>usjax
2017 October 6th, 05:30:53 UTCUsmsy>>usmia
2017 October 1st, 18:00:17 UTCUsmob
2017 August 7th, 20:00:32 UTCMaptm>>egsuz
2017 August 2nd, 04:00:55 UTCUsjax >> Maptm
More Of This Ship
CHICAGO
© JohnWH
Chicago
© Tony des Landes
Chicago
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!