ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zephyr - IMO 8521488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:ZephyrAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521488Hits:821
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Very cool little lpg-tanker! Coming in today 11/3 2008, she and a couple of sisters have been around here in Norway a couple of times lately. I have only caught the Trout.
It was a pleasure to see you, "Zephyr"

Brevik bridge 11/3 2008
Tomas

IMO number : 8521488
Name of ship : ZEPHYR
Call Sign : C4PD2
Gross tonnage : 1621
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Cyprus
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-06-18
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Stream
IMO:8521488
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341994000
Callsign:V4AE2
Former name(s):
- Anbutane (Until 2014 Jan)
- Zephyr (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,621 tons
Summer DWT:1,392 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’34.25” N, 31°59’17.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Mykolaiv
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
13:00:38 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 09:00:40 UTCNikolaev
2018 October 5th, 08:00:31 UTCSkadovsk
2018 September 7th, 13:00:15 UTCMykolayv
2018 September 1st, 17:00:20 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 30th, 10:00:11 UTCIzmail
2018 August 28th, 09:30:02 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 21st, 12:00:16 UTCIzmail
2018 August 9th, 13:00:32 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 8th, 14:00:02 UTCOchakov
2018 August 7th, 17:00:05 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Zephyr
© Sierras
ZEPHYR
© bs1mrc
Zephyr
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!