ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP TRAFALGAR - IMO 8710950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:CAP TRAFALGARAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8710950Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Tilbury, c.1995, photo by the late Mr English Snr.

29,739 gt, 33,222 dwt, 2,023 teu.
Built 1990, Flender Werft for Hamburg-Sudamerikanische Dampschiffs.-Gesellschaft KG

Renamed CGM Pasteur (02), CMA CGM Pasteur (02, Cap Trafalgar (06)

Replaces photo lost in the crash
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Trafalgar
IMO:8710950
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Pasteur (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cgm Pasteur (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,739 tons
Summer DWT:33,149 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cap Trafalgar
© DDGHANSA
CMA CGM PASTEUR
© Ken Smith
CMA CGM PASTEUR
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!