ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boe Gulf - IMO 8602373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:Boe GulfAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8602373Hits:641
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 sept 19, inbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : 9HOF7
Gross tonnage : 6425
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Malta
History: BOE GULF 2005-01-06 LRF
ZUETINA 2003-05-29 LRF
MULTIMAX DOVER 2002-03-11 LRF
GOLDEN TRADER 2000-05-12 LRF
Vessel Identification
Name:Ratan Pearl
IMO:8602373
Former name(s):
- Sea Gulf (Until 2011 Nov)
- Boe Gulf (Until 2009 Dec)
- Zuetina (Until 2004 Dec)
- Multimax Dover (Until 2003 May)
- Golden Trader (Until 2002 Mar)
- Otava (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,425 tons
Summer DWT:7,938 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STUMBRAS, BOE GULF & BARTA
© Gena Anfimov
ZUETINA
© Henk Jungerius
Sea Gulf
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 12, 2008 05:54 (9 years ago)
Originally built for COS (Czechoslovak Ocean Shipping),Praha as OTAVA.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!