ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YARA GAS III - IMO 7431698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:YARA GAS IIIAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7431698Hits:527
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
[b]Yara Gas III[/b] seen leaving Terneuzen Locks on 13.04.2007

IMO number : 7431698
Name of ship : [b]Yara Gas III[/b]
Call Sign : LAZB4
Gross tonnage : 2198
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Norway
Port of Registry : Oslo
Tons: 999
DWT: 2559
Length overall: 81.5
LPP: 74.0
Beam: 13,40 m
Year: 1975
Launch Date: 25.04.1975
Date of completion: Jun 75
Builder: Norderwerft
Location of yard: Hamburg
History: [Sietas, Neuenfelde #747 subcontracted][1996 cv to carbon dioxide tanker, 2196gt][L as NAUTILUS]AMERICAN CHEROKEE - 79 NAUTILUS - 88 COBURG - 96 HYDROGAS III - 04 YARA GAS III
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas Iii
IMO:7431698
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259759000
Callsign:LAZB4
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas Iii (Until 2004 Dec 17)
- Coburg (Until 1996 May)
- Nautilus (Until 1988 Jan)
- American Cherokee (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,198 tons
Summer DWT:2,645 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°42’57.59” N, 10°35’2.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 144° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
16:00:43 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 09:00:29 UTCSkagen - Dk
2018 September 12th, 06:00:28 UTCNl Slu
2018 September 8th, 23:00:16 UTCMontoir
2018 September 4th, 18:00:32 UTCNl Slu
2018 September 2nd, 15:30:56 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 30th, 23:59:23 UTCNl Slu
2018 August 29th, 15:00:48 UTCGb Til
2018 August 23rd, 14:00:28 UTCMontoir
2018 August 19th, 21:00:57 UTCNlslu
2018 August 18th, 18:00:26 UTCGbtil
More Of This Ship
NAUTILUS
© Bob Scott
IDUNA
© Ulf Kornfeld
IDUNA
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!