ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C.S. GREEN - IMO 9266138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:C.S. GREENAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9266138Hits:525
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Handysize bulker C. S. GREEN for the 2nd time in Koper (Slovenia) delivering POSCO's steel for Korean car industry in Europe.
YOB:1/2003,Kanda Shipbuilding Co.,Japan, Ltd., hull No.:439
GT:20212
DWT:32395
LOA:177
Beam:28,4
Flag:Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Daejoo Arirang 2
IMO:9266138
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371227000
Callsign:3EZP2
Former name(s):
- Hanarin (Until 2014 Jan)
- Os Future (Until 2012 May)
- Oriental Finder (Until 2012 Mar)
- C.s.green (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,212 tons
Summer DWT:32,394 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’48.64” N, 129°8’10.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 308° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Dangjin
Arrival:26th Jan 2020
16:00:13 UTC
Last update:
10 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 January 20th, 04:00:15 UTCCn Txg
2013 November 15th, 16:00:18 UTCHuanghua
2013 October 24th, 18:00:25 UTCKuantan
2013 October 14th, 07:00:03 UTCSg Jur
More Of This Ship
Hanarin
© andy.ru73
HANARIN
© akihiro
C.S. GREEN
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!