ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP LA SPEZIA - IMO 8908179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP LA SPEZIAAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908179Hits:1,357
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Tilbury, c.1995, photo by the late Mr English Snr.

16,236 gt, 23,596 dwt, 1,597 teu
Built 1990, Seebeckwerft, BV1600 type.
renamed Buxlady (99), MSC Amazonia (01), Conti La Spezia (04), Aka Bhum (04)

Replaces photo lost in crash
Vessel Identification
Name:Lais
IMO:8908179
Former name(s):
- Conti La Spezia (Until 2012 Aug)
- Oel Mumbai (Until 2009 Mar)
- Aka Bhum (Until 2007 Nov)
- Conti La Spezia (Until 2004 Nov)
- Msc Amazonia (Until 2001 Jan)
- Buxlady (Until 1999)
- Contship La Spezia (Until 1995 Nov)
- Buxlady (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,236 tons
Summer DWT:23,596 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP LA SPEZIA
© Joerg Seyler
CONTI LA SPEZIA
© Peter Karberg
CONTI LA SPEZIA
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!