ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XINSHENG HAI - IMO 8606094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:XINSHENG HAIAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8606094Hits:565
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Capesize bulker XINSHENG HAI (ex TOPAZ, as CHITA MARU) unloading coal in Koper on 11.3.2008.
YOB:2/1989, Kawasaki Heavy Industries, Ltd., Japan,hull No.:1409
Call Sign :VRWW6
GT:93310
DWT:182008
LOA:290,030
Beam:46
Flag :Hong Kong
Manager:COSCO BULK, Tianjin, CHINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Xinsheng Hai
IMO:8606094
Former name(s):
- Topaz (Until 2001 Feb)
- Chita Maru (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,310 tons
Summer DWT:182,008 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XINSHENG HAI
© tropic maritime images
XIN SHENG HAI
© AAA
XINSHENG HAI
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!