ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SÜKRAN CAMUZ - IMO 8218392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:SÜKRAN CAMUZAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8218392Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle de Levante Comercial Huelva (Spain) to be loaded with Wood Pulp.
From Oran (Algerie) to Gocek (Turkey).
GT/1384 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1984 - Turkey Flag - IMO/8218392
Vessel Identification
Name:Sukran Camuz
IMO:8218392
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002052
Callsign:TCBJ8
Former name(s):
- Senkayalar (Until 2004)
- Haci Hakki Deval (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,384 tons
Summer DWT:1,740 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sükran Camuz
© Frank Behrends
SUKRAN CAMUZ
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SUKRAN CAMUZ
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!