ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALINA - IMO 7525683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VAV [View profile]Title:ALINAAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7525683Hits:785
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Name of ship : ALINA
IMO number : 7525683
Gross tonnage : 20306
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Georgia
Vessel Identification
Name:Alina
IMO:7525683
Flag:Georgia
MMSI:213300000
Callsign:4LNR
Former name(s):
- Marazli (Until 1999 Sep)
- Kapitan Fomin (Until 1996 Jun)
- Gunver Cord (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,206 tons
Summer DWT:34,318 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gunvor Cord
© Brent
ALINA
© Evgeniy .
ALINA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on Dec 02, 2011 09:48 (8 years ago)
Alina Comes to Gadani - Pakistan for Demolition at M/s. Salam International plot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!