ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Floral Lake - IMO 9277204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek W [View profile]Title:Floral LakeAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9277204Hits:817
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Date: 3/6/2008 11:30:14 PM
Location: Vancouver, B.C.
Canon EOS 10D w/Sigma 50-500mm f/4-6.3 EX DG RF APO HSM @363mm

IMO number : 9277204
Name of ship : FLORAL LAKE
Call Sign : HPBE
Gross tonnage : 27986
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Lumoso Raya
IMO:9277204
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013025
Callsign:YCJH
Former name(s):
- Floral Lake (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,986 tons
Summer DWT:50,246 tons
Length:191 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°30’5.59” S, 112°32’33.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 85° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Mnkwri
Arrival:12th May 2018
16:00:41 UTC
Last update:
4 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 16:00:41 UTCMnkwri
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:35 UTCSalira
2018 March 15th, 09:00:42 UTCManokwari
2016 April 12th, 20:00:46 UTCPangkalan Susu Id
2016 February 18th, 10:00:22 UTCEopl Johor
2014 January 13th, 18:00:21 UTCGuangzhou
2013 November 8th, 21:00:34 UTCSingapore E
More Of This Ship
LUMOSO RAYA
© Pak Agen
FLORAL LAKE
© Marius Esman
FLORAL LAKE
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!