Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OAK - IMO 7218307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:OAKAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Berthed at Muelle Ciudad de Palos Huelva (Spain) to be loaded with Sand and Ferric Shulphate.
From Las Palmas (Spain) to Arguineguin (Spain).
GT/1507 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1972 - Panama Flag - IMO/7218307
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Lady Sandra (Until 1997 Nov)
- Hendrik B (Until 1995 Mar)
- Ventura (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,507 tons
Summer DWT:2,256 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Marius Esman
© Marius Esman
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!