ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA - IMO 9255593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek W [View profile]Title:ANNAAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9255593Hits:609
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Date: 3/6/2008 11:31:12 PM
Location: Vancouver, B.C.
Canon EOS 10D w/Sigma 50-500mm f/4-6.3 EX DG RF APO HSM @313mm

IMO number : 9255593
Name of ship : ANNA
Call Sign : SZSP
Gross tonnage : 39709
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Greece
Status of ship : In Service

Anna bearing the scars of many battles with salt water.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna
IMO:9255593
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311073400
Callsign:C6ZZ9
Former name(s):
- Pythagoras (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,709 tons
Summer DWT:75,162 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°29’17.4” N, 24°51’24.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 189° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Bosporus
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
18:00:17 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 10:00:01 UTCPloce Croatia
2018 July 13th, 23:15:30 UTCUsnns
2018 July 13th, 03:00:23 UTCUsorf
2018 June 27th, 22:00:21 UTCBelfast
2018 June 18th, 09:20:09 UTCRu Mmk
2018 June 2nd, 15:00:37 UTCGv Litdelgada
2018 June 2nd, 15:00:37 UTCGv Liv
2018 June 2nd, 15:00:37 UTCGv Litdelgada
2018 June 2nd, 15:00:37 UTCGv Liv
2018 June 2nd, 15:00:35 UTCGv Liv
More Of This Ship
ANNA
© 3SX
ANNA
© Ivan Meshkov
ANNA
© Fabian Pesikonis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 11, 2008 23:00 (10 years ago)
Very nice stuff man.
Bigma. hehe
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!