ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wigry - IMO 7725697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel [View profile]Title:WigryAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725697Hits:521
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Wigry ex Kopalnia Jastrzębie
Built: 1979
DWT: 16.653
Length: 150.57

Polish Steamship Company

Sisters Ships:
TALTY ex KOPALNIA SZOMBIERKI
ROS ex KOPALNIA MYSŁOWICE
MAMRY II ex MAMRY ex KOPALNIA SIEMIANOWICE

Photo Gdańsk 11.03.2008
http://www.cobra.webd.pl/
Vessel Identification
Name:Mino G
IMO:7725697
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514309000
Callsign:XUAE2
Former name(s):
- Wigry (Until 2009 Nov)
- Kopalnia Jastrzebie (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,676 tons
Summer DWT:16,653 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WIGRY
© miraflores
WIGRY
© miraflores
WIGRY
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Mar 20, 2008 23:03 (9 years ago)
Świetna fotka! Very nice shot!
Pozdrawiam,
M.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!