ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIRADOR - IMO 9163702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruce Sutherland [View profile]Title:TIRADORAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163702Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Aberdeen Harbour 11-03-08

Name: Tirador
MMSI: 211264800 [DE]
IMO: 9163702
Callsign: DFSU
Type: Cargo (70)
Details: General Cargo Ship
Size: 89m x 11m x 2.6m
Tonnage: 1596gt, 2214dwt
Built: Dec 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Amalie
IMO:9163702
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219016713
Callsign:OUWQ2
Former name(s):
- Tirador (Until 2011 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,624 tons
Summer DWT:2,035 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalborg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°27’24.26” N, 6°2’30.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 198° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Mongstad
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 17:00:04 UTCNoksu
2017 December 10th, 10:00:17 UTCMongstad
2017 December 7th, 15:30:25 UTCAveroy
2017 December 7th, 09:30:55 UTCSandnessjoen
2017 December 7th, 03:00:14 UTCMo I Rana
2017 December 6th, 15:00:00 UTCNossj
2017 December 4th, 12:30:12 UTCAveroy
2017 November 28th, 18:00:34 UTCFloroe
2017 November 27th, 07:30:48 UTCAveroey
2017 November 26th, 20:00:00 UTCKristiansund
More Of This Ship
AMALIE
© Marc Pingoud
AMALIE
© Michael Brakhage
AMALIE
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!