ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marcela Lady - IMO 9254812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Marcela LadyAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9254812Hits:421
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Sorel, Quebec (Canada) on 9/3/07.

GT: 27505
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Abtao
IMO:9254812
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725019920
Callsign:CBAY
Former name(s):
- Marcela Lady (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,505 tons
Summer DWT:46,683 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°14’13.8” N, 94°33’33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 150° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal,panama
Arrival:25th Jan 2020
02:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MARCELA LADY
© lappino
Abtao
© Felipe Carvajal
ABTAO
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!