ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JORDAN - IMO 8918980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:MSC JORDANAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918980Hits:285
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sorel, Quebec (Canada) on 9/2/07.

GT: 37071
Flag: Panama
Built: 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jordan
IMO:8918980
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355194000
Callsign:HPMK
Former name(s):
- Sovcomflot Senator (Until 2003 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°34’18.97” N, 17°23’31.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 183° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar-tin Can
Arrival:15th May 2017
06:30:26 UTC
Last update:
11 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 15th, 06:30:26 UTCDakar-tin Can
2017 May 11th, 06:30:50 UTCDakar
2017 May 8th, 19:00:46 UTCFrleh>eslpa
2017 May 4th, 02:40:35 UTCGbfxt-frleh
2017 May 2nd, 04:30:28 UTCBeanr-gbfxt
2017 April 27th, 17:00:52 UTCFrleh>beanr
2017 April 26th, 17:00:49 UTCRuled>frleh
2017 April 20th, 02:00:41 UTCBeanr>ruled
2017 April 14th, 16:00:56 UTCNlrtm>beanr
2017 April 13th, 16:00:33 UTCMaaga>nlrtm
More Of This Ship
MSC JORDAN
© LUC BARRY
MSC JORDAN
© LUC BARRY
MSC JORDAN
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!