ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JORDAN - IMO 8918980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:MSC JORDANAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918980Hits:347
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sorel, Quebec (Canada) on 9/2/07.

GT: 37071
Flag: Panama
Built: 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jordan
IMO:8918980
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355194000
Callsign:HPMK
Former name(s):
- Sovcomflot Senator (Until 2003 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’53.52” N, 30°35’36.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 285° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Itliv-ptsie
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
15:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 15:00:06 UTCItliv-ptsie
2018 July 9th, 13:00:39 UTCItgoa-itliv
2018 July 8th, 07:00:21 UTCEsbcn-itgoa
2018 July 5th, 04:00:56 UTCCamtr>esbcn
2018 June 19th, 06:00:55 UTCPtsie>camtr
2018 June 10th, 13:00:56 UTCEsbcn>ptsie
2018 June 6th, 16:00:16 UTCEslpa>esbcn
2018 June 2nd, 11:00:40 UTCTglfw-eslpa
2018 May 17th, 17:00:28 UTCPtsie>eslpa
2018 May 15th, 08:00:11 UTCFrleh>ptsie
More Of This Ship
MSC JORDAN
© SF-Images
MSC Jordan
© Patrick Deenik
MSC Jordan
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!