ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NANTICOKE - IMO 7902233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:NANTICOKEAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7902233Hits:498
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Quebec City, Quebec (Canada) on 9/4/07.

GT: 21870
Flag: Canada
Built: 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Salarium
IMO:7902233
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316043000
Callsign:VCQL
Former name(s):
- Nanticoke (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,870 tons
Summer DWT:35,686 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Toronto
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°24’55.08” N, 52°36’58.43” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 199° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Thunderbay
Arrival:1st Sep 2017
15:00:27 UTC
Last update:
7 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 1st, 15:00:27 UTCThunderbay
2017 August 24th, 17:00:32 UTCCote Ste Catherine
2017 August 13th, 10:00:28 UTCBelledune
2017 July 22nd, 16:00:35 UTCIdm-que
2017 July 17th, 12:00:45 UTCIdm-quebec
2017 July 15th, 15:00:46 UTCBay Roberts-nfld
2017 July 5th, 15:30:54 UTCStephenville Nfld
2017 July 5th, 02:00:39 UTCCorner Brook Nfld
2017 June 22nd, 13:00:25 UTCIdm Quebec
2017 June 21st, 14:00:39 UTCCorner Brook
More Of This Ship
SALARIUM
© andrecas
SALARIUM
© andrecas
SALARIUM
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!