ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Raffles Light - IMO 9119074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Raffles LightAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9119074Hits:877
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Now known as: Ocean Light

Ex: Ken Yo

Seen her approaching Macquarie Wharf no 4/5 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia to load logs for rotary peel veener trials in Asia
Vessel Identification
Name:Ean
IMO:9119074
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372005000
Callsign:3EHC3
Former name(s):
- Ocean Light (Until 2014 Jun)
- Raffles Light (Until 2006 Sep)
- Ken Yo (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,704 tons
Summer DWT:23,588 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EAN
© Andreas Michopoulos
EAN
© Vicente Serrulla
EAN
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!