ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW RIVER - IMO 9238404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ARKLOW RIVERAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238404Hits:411
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow River
Built-2003 at Barkmeijer Stroobos B V Grt-2999
Owner-arklowshipping
Imo-9238404 Flag-Ireland Call-EIGW
Arriving Amsterdam 7 Dec 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Saga
IMO:9238404
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236599000
Callsign:ZDKE3
Former name(s):
- Arklow River (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,530 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°48’3” N, 19°37’54.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 139° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
18:00:45 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 18:00:45 UTCGdansk
2018 June 18th, 17:00:16 UTCSkutskar
2018 June 16th, 07:00:27 UTCGdansk
2018 June 14th, 02:00:59 UTCSkutskar
2018 June 11th, 14:00:32 UTCGdansk
2018 June 8th, 03:00:35 UTCGdansk
2018 June 5th, 16:00:56 UTCWismar
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:36 UTCMandal
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:53 UTCEgersund
2018 May 31st, 05:00:44 UTCHorsnes
More Of This Ship
HAGLAND SAGA
© WIS
Hagland Saga
© frode adolfsen
Arklow River
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!