ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW RIVER - IMO 9238404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ARKLOW RIVERAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238404Hits:334
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow River
Built-2003 at Barkmeijer Stroobos B V Grt-2999
Owner-arklowshipping
Imo-9238404 Flag-Ireland Call-EIGW
Arriving Amsterdam 7 Dec 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Saga
IMO:9238404
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236599000
Callsign:ZDKE3
Former name(s):
- Arklow River (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,530 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°17’9.6” N, 12°25’0” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 343° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Karlshamn
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
07:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 07:00:07 UTCKarlshamn
2018 January 11th, 06:00:10 UTCSvelgen
2018 January 8th, 03:00:02 UTCSarpsborg
2017 December 30th, 14:00:23 UTCVisnes
2017 December 28th, 18:00:33 UTCMo I Rana
2017 December 21st, 02:00:08 UTCInverness
2017 December 17th, 23:59:05 UTCKoge
2017 December 14th, 17:00:03 UTCParnu
2017 December 12th, 18:30:06 UTCGdynia
2017 December 8th, 14:30:43 UTCBakke Iddefjorden
More Of This Ship
Arklow River
© Robbie Cox
Arklow River
© Robbie Cox
HAGLAND SAGA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 334 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!