ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS - IMO 9165358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MISSISSAUGA EXPRESSAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165358Hits:299
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 11, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississauga Express
IMO:9165358
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310223000
Callsign:ZCBP6
Former name(s):
- Cp Pride (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Pride (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,881 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°39’25.43” N, 73°28’11.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 212° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
13:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 13:00:24 UTCCamtr
2017 March 17th, 15:00:21 UTCLisbon
2017 March 14th, 16:00:24 UTCTanger Med
2017 March 10th, 10:30:25 UTCFrfos
2017 March 8th, 19:00:49 UTCItgoa
2017 March 7th, 15:45:22 UTCItliv
2017 March 6th, 00:01:05 UTCItsal
2017 March 4th, 13:15:18 UTCItcag
2017 February 28th, 05:00:25 UTCTanger Med
2017 February 27th, 07:00:04 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© jack2
CP PRIDE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Mississauga Express
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 299 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!