ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRO CASSIOPEIA - IMO 9257137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ASTRO CASSIOPEIAAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9257137Hits:648
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Berthed at Huelva SBM to discharge Crude Oil.
From Escravos (Nigeria) to Orders.
GT/82982 - Crude Oil Tanker - Built in 2003 - Greek Flag - IMO/9257137
Vessel Identification
Name:Maran Cassiopeia
IMO:9257137
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240056000
Callsign:SWAR
Former name(s):
- Astro Cassiopeia (Until 2009 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:82,982 tons
Summer DWT:158,553 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°50’8.76” N, 16°55’12.78” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 133° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
21:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 21:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 4th, 11:00:39 UTCBilbao
2017 October 1st, 12:00:50 UTCCape Horn, Chile
2017 September 5th, 12:00:50 UTCLong Beach Usa
2017 September 1st, 21:00:53 UTCEl Segundo, U.s.a.
2017 July 1st, 15:00:13 UTCCorpus Christi L/a
2017 July 1st, 14:00:18 UTCCorpus Christi
2017 June 13th, 02:00:54 UTCSkagen Sts Area
2017 June 7th, 12:00:55 UTCKlaipeda
2017 June 1st, 09:00:25 UTCTeam Terminal
More Of This Ship
MARAN CASSIOPEIA
© Marcus-S
MARAN CASSIOPEIA
© Marcus-S
MARAN CASSIOPEIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!