ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRO CASSIOPEIA - IMO 9257137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ASTRO CASSIOPEIAAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9257137Hits:663
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Berthed at Huelva SBM to discharge Crude Oil.
From Escravos (Nigeria) to Orders.
GT/82982 - Crude Oil Tanker - Built in 2003 - Greek Flag - IMO/9257137
Vessel Identification
Name:Maran Cassiopeia
IMO:9257137
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240056000
Callsign:SWAR
Former name(s):
- Astro Cassiopeia (Until 2009 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:82,982 tons
Summer DWT:158,553 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:14.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’44.22” N, 103°23’46.38” E
Status:Contrained
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 124° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Offshore, Malta
Arrival:28th Jan 2018
01:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 10:00:49 UTCPembroke, U.k.
2018 January 28th, 01:00:43 UTCOffshore, Malta
2018 January 26th, 12:00:09 UTCMalta
2018 January 10th, 15:00:57 UTCVentspils
2017 December 16th, 10:00:39 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 13th, 14:00:42 UTCCartagena,spain
2017 November 12th, 21:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 4th, 11:00:39 UTCBilbao
2017 October 1st, 12:00:50 UTCCape Horn, Chile
2017 September 5th, 12:00:50 UTCLong Beach Usa
More Of This Ship
MARAN CASSIOPEIA
© Marcus-S
MARAN CASSIOPEIA
© Marcus-S
MARAN CASSIOPEIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!