ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOLLY - IMO 8907943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:JOLLYAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8907943Hits:636
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia on 11.03.2008

Call Sign : V7LC4
Gross tonnage : 27103
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolly
IMO:8907943
Former name(s):
- Kota Setia (Until 2002 Mar)
- Jolly (Until 2001 Aug)
- Jolly Topazio (Until 2000 Jun)
- Jolly Oro (Until 1999 Dec)
- Croatia Express (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,103 tons
Summer DWT:25,904 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOLLY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JOLLY
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
JOLLY
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!