ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ATHINA - IMO 7909592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC ATHINAAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7909592Hits:317
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering Valencia on 11.03.2008

Call Sign : 3EMX5
Gross tonnage : 57540
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Athina
IMO:7909592
Former name(s):
- Frankfurt Express (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,540 tons
Summer DWT:51,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRANKFURT EXPRESS
© Pieter Inpyn
Frankfurt Express
© Adrian Ford
Frankfurt Express
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!