ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Doctor Lykes - IMO 7708900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Doctor LykesAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7708900Hits:2,438
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Doctor Lykes - March 1996 at New Orleans
buld in 1979 byGiessen-de-Noord in Krimpen a/d Ijssel
as Nedlloyd Barcelona
later renamed several times
92 DOCTOR LYKES - 98 LYKES COMMANDER - 00 COMMANDER - 01 COMMANDER EXPRESS - 04 BSLE EXPRESS
beauties see also here her sister
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=444424&cid=15


Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Express
IMO:7708900
Former name(s):
- Commander Express (Until 2004 Dec)
- Commander (Until 2001 Jun)
- Lykes Commander (Until 2000 Feb)
- Doctor Lykes (Until 1998 Aug)
- Nedlloyd Barcelona (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,792 tons
Summer DWT:22,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD BARCELONA
© Bob Scott
Nedlloyd Barcelona
© PhilipvanWijnen
Nedlloyd Barcelona
© PhilipvanWijnen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!