ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jupiter - IMO 7530327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:JupiterAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7530327Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Jupiter - March 1996 at AMA Anchorage. Light fog on the River, in this time of the year it was sometimes a real s..t with this natural stuff. i remember that we need once four days to manage to leave New Orleans. The fog was so thick that the Pilotage was stopped for hours or even days.
Back to Jupiter - build 1976 as Weelek by Higaki (Japan) later renamed
81 CISCO - 94 MARS - 94 JUPITER - 00 NOOR AL HASAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Noor Al Hasan
IMO:7530327
Former name(s):
- Jupiter (Until 2000 Dec)
- Mars (Until 1994 Jun)
- Cisco (Until 1994 Jan)
- Weelek (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,722 tons
Summer DWT:6,516 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOOR AL HASAN
© MAHMOUD SHD
NOOR AL HASAN
© MAHMOUD SHD
NOOR AL HASAN
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!