ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dicada - IMO 7638375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:DicadaAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7638375Hits:1,300
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
23/02/2008, in Las Palmas.I
MO 7638375. / C.S: E5U2155
52.04 x 10.01 x 6.54 m.
890 GT. / 827 DWT.
Built in 1978 by Ulstein Smedvik A/S, Norway.
Flag: Cook Islands.
Ex: NORDSJØBAS, HAVBAS
Vessel Identification
Name:Siglar
IMO:7638375
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259682000
Callsign:LCIJ
Former name(s):
- Staalegg (Until 2010 Jun)
- Stalegg (Until 2010 May)
- Dicada (Until 2008 May 23)
- Havbas (Until 2007 Apr 25)
- Nordsjobas (Until 2006 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:891 tons
Summer DWT:827 tons
Length:52 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°13’50.18” N, 13°32’14.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 269° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Ch 16
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 March 11th, 12:00:50 UTCFiskefelt
2014 June 15th, 10:00:13 UTCSildefiske
2014 March 21st, 12:34:17 UTCLodde
2013 March 21st, 12:34:15 UTCLoddefiske
2013 March 21st, 12:34:03 UTCSildefiske
2012 March 21st, 12:34:55 UTCFishingground
2012 March 8th, 20:00:32 UTCSteinakaien
2012 March 6th, 07:00:19 UTCTraena
2012 February 20th, 21:00:58 UTCLoddefeltet
2012 February 17th, 09:00:25 UTCMaaloy
More Of This Ship
KV Nordsjobas W315
© Pieter Inpyn
Siglar
© Aage Schjoelberg
SIGLAR H-35-F
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ole Christensen on Mar 14, 2008 00:13 (9 years ago)
Looks like she is close to finish the paint job and ready to take onboard the fishing gear.
When left she ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!