ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TUBUL - IMO 9360271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:CSAV TUBULAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9360271Hits:586
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b][color=FF3300]CSAV TUBUL[/color][/b] 24/02/2008 Felixstowe
IMO number : 9360271
Call Sign : C4YD2
Gross tonnage : 28007
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus
Manager COLUMBIA SHIPMGMT DEUTSCHLAND
Owner KING ANDREW SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Mayor
IMO:9360271
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004461
Callsign:V7XE8
Former name(s):
- Csav Tubul (Until 2009 Sep 20)
- King Andrew (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,908 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°10’11.48” N, 19°48’37.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 97° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Antalya
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 07:00:40 UTCMalta Freeport
2017 December 7th, 20:30:08 UTCKoper
2017 December 6th, 11:00:32 UTCVenezia
2017 April 30th, 06:00:44 UTCAntalya
2017 April 26th, 02:00:26 UTCMalta Freeport
2017 April 22nd, 04:00:29 UTCKoper
2017 April 20th, 04:00:12 UTCVenezia
2017 April 12th, 18:00:11 UTCMalta Freeport
2017 April 9th, 01:00:31 UTCDamietta
2017 April 5th, 17:00:24 UTCMalta Freeport
More Of This Ship
Cape Mayor
© Rob Renes
Cape Mayor
© Rob Renes
CAPE MAYOR
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!