ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 8402577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Nov 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402577Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Helga 12.3.2008Rijeka,Croatia

Blt 1984, 1472gt, V2DF2

(Michael M - Admin GCS)




Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8402577
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010054
Callsign:V2XS
Former name(s):
- Fast Karel (Until 1998 Jan 14)
- Helga (Until 1994 Oct 27)
- Hanne (Until 1990 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,472 tons
Summer DWT:2,086 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°58’42.12” N, 11°50’51.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 124° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Elleholm
Arrival:28th Nov 2018
09:00:14 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 11:00:21 UTCKaliningrad
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:41 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 19th, 12:00:36 UTCSvetliy
2018 August 19th, 12:00:02 UTCVierow
2018 August 14th, 15:00:47 UTCLidkoeping
2018 August 10th, 01:00:40 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 6th, 17:00:31 UTCTallin
2018 July 31st, 04:00:31 UTCHundestend
2018 July 24th, 13:00:08 UTCRiga
2018 July 19th, 23:00:18 UTCAalburg
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© Malte Classens
HELGA
© Malte Classens
HELGA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!