ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dalfoss - IMO 9359648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:DalfossAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9359648Hits:599
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
12-03-2008 Dalfoss, enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Zijkanaal A.

Name: Dalfoss
Call sign: V2PH6
Owner: Lad Line Ltd - Antigua & Barbuda
Ship manager: Eimskip EHF - Reykjavik/Iceland
Gross tonnage: 3538 GT
Home port: St.John's
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Built: 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Lake
IMO:9359648
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304133000
Callsign:V2PH6
Former name(s):
- Dalfoss (Until 2009 Jun 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,538 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°46’24.23” N, 11°2’59.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 223° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Aalesend
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
05:50:46 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 05:50:46 UTCAalesend
2018 July 11th, 09:00:44 UTCBodoe
2018 July 10th, 22:59:31 UTCSandnessjoen
2018 July 6th, 23:53:07 UTCKristiansand
2018 July 6th, 04:38:44 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 4th, 07:32:30 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 July 2nd, 20:24:09 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 30th, 10:01:37 UTCSvolvear
2018 June 29th, 13:35:54 UTCAalesund
2018 June 26th, 11:09:18 UTCMyre
More Of This Ship
Silver Lake
© frode adolfsen
Silver Lake
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Lake
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!