ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Fjord - IMO 8300327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Silver FjordAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8300327Hits:815
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
12-03-2008 Silver Fjord, moored by Daalimpex in the Zijkanaal A.

Name: Silver Fjord
Call sign: 3FWE9
Owner: Silver Fjord AS - Norway
Ship manager: Fjord Shipping A/S-Maaloy - Maaloy/Norway
Gross tonnage: 2462 GT
Home port: Panama
Flag: Panama
Built: 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Fjord
IMO:8300327
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357903000
Callsign:3FWE9
Former name(s):
- Ludvig Andersen (Until 2007 Oct)
- Saga (Until 1997 Jun)
- Star Saga (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,462 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°11’4.51” N, 5°25’36.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 137° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Lerwick
Arrival:19th Oct 2019
05:00:49 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 12th, 08:00:31 UTCDeput-dkrod #
2018 September 8th, 08:00:44 UTCEskifjordur
2018 September 5th, 08:00:57 UTCSkaw
2018 September 3rd, 13:00:01 UTCGdansk
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:43 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 16th, 03:00:19 UTCSkagen
2018 August 4th, 21:00:49 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 30th, 00:00:51 UTCFaskrudsfjordur
2018 July 25th, 07:00:48 UTCAlesund
2018 July 23rd, 19:30:24 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
SILVER FJORD
© erwin willemse
SILVER FJORD
© erwin willemse
SILVER FJORD
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!