ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCAMMONDEN II - IMO 5299967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:SCAMMONDEN IIAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:November 16, 1985IMO:5299967Hits:709
Location:Colchester, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
[b][color=990000]SCAMMONDEN II[/color][/b] 16.11.1985 hythe quay Colchester
Effluent Tanker
United Kingdom Liverpool
Gross tonnage : 813
Year of build : 1962 Cant. Nav. di Pesaro, No.3
Owner Effluent Services


[b][color=FFFF00]IMO/info added[/color][/b]
Vessel Identification
Name:Stronghand
IMO:5299967
Former name(s):
- Rosella Ara (Until 1977)
- Rosella A.r.a. (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Waste Disposal Vessel
Gross tonnage:497 tons
Summer DWT:825 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCAMMONDEN II
© PWR
SCAMMONDEN II
© PWR
STRONGHAND
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!