ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOORMERLAND - IMO 9313644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:MOORMERLANDAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313644Hits:580
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
12-03-2008 Moormerland, enter the South entrance canal, on her way to the Middle-locks of IJmuiden.

Name: Moormerland
Call sign: V2BS
Owner: Siegfried Bojen - Germany
Ship manager: Bojen-Schiffahrtsbetreib E K - Moormerland/Germany
Gross tonnage: 2164 GT
Home port: St.John's
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Built: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Leine
IMO:9313644
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304785000
Callsign:V2BS
Former name(s):
- Moormerland (Until 2013 Aug 02)
- Neermoor (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,164 tons
Summer DWT:2,928 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’58.28” N, 1°23’59.84” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 231° (125°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
23:00:35 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 23:00:35 UTCSutton Bridge
2018 June 25th, 01:30:19 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:40 UTCBerwick
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:10 UTCInvergordon
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 17th, 05:00:24 UTCFor Order
2018 June 15th, 12:00:44 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 10th, 13:30:03 UTCGijon
2018 June 9th, 13:00:12 UTCElbeuf
2018 June 7th, 21:00:28 UTCPasajes
More Of This Ship
LEINE
© vazee
Leine
© Gerolf Drebes
LEINE
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!