ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CPT AHMAD I - IMO 7113715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:CPT AHMAD IAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7113715Hits:1,988
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cpt-Ahmad 12.3.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Chief Ahmad
IMO:7113715
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677018501
Callsign:5IM285
Former name(s):
- Cpt Ahmad 1 (Until 2012 Sep)
- Talavera (Until 2007 Mar)
- Ivon (Until 2003 Jan)
- Nirikos (Until 2002 Jun)
- Ivon (Until 1994 Nov)
- Kings Star (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,123 tons
Summer DWT:3,716 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KINGS STAR
© frtrfred
Nirikos
© Mick Warrick
CPT AHMAD I
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Mar 12, 2008 15:03 (9 years ago)
Thanks asnyk.
Regards!
asnyk on Mar 12, 2008 14:51 (9 years ago)
IMO 7113715.In Equasis as CAPT.AHMAD.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!