ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOORMERLAND - IMO 9313644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:MOORMERLANDAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313644Hits:484
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
12-03-2008 Moormerland, enter the Middle-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Moormerland
Call sign: V2BS
Owner: Siegfried Bojen - Germany
Ship manager: Bojen-Schiffahrtsbetreib E K - Moormerland/Germany
Gross tonnage: 2164 GT
Home port: St.John's
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Built: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Leine
IMO:9313644
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304785000
Callsign:V2BS
Former name(s):
- Moormerland (Until 2013 Aug 02)
- Neermoor (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,164 tons
Summer DWT:2,928 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’59.53” N, 24°58’26.93” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 197° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:20th May 2017
20:00:29 UTC
Last update:
10 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 20th, 20:00:29 UTCVarna
2017 April 12th, 08:00:35 UTCDunkirk
2017 April 10th, 21:00:29 UTCIpswich
2017 April 6th, 04:00:20 UTCBelfast
2017 April 3rd, 10:00:08 UTCAyr
2017 April 3rd, 10:00:02 UTCAyr
2017 March 26th, 06:00:04 UTCGibraltar
2017 March 2nd, 12:00:18 UTCIzmir
2017 February 19th, 09:00:38 UTCGibraltar
2017 January 26th, 02:00:04 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
LEINE
© martin klingsick
LEINE
© bobjak
LEINE
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!