ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RECEP KURU - IMO 9040948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:RECEP KURUAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9040948Hits:486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In port of Koper. March.12.2008

Call Sign : TCWB
Gross tonnage : 3229
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Recep Kuru
IMO:9040948
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000260
Callsign:TCWB
Former name(s):
- Burcu B1 (Until 2005 Jun)
- Sagbas Iii (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,229 tons
Summer DWT:5,048 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°59’10.45” N, 13°42’24.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 142°
Destination:
Location:Ittri
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
11:00:43 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 01:00:51 UTCMonfalcone
2018 July 15th, 11:00:43 UTCIttri
2018 May 16th, 07:30:32 UTCIttrs
2018 May 12th, 06:00:05 UTCItran
2018 April 17th, 07:00:09 UTCSoussaki
2018 March 27th, 13:30:32 UTCUanik
2018 March 14th, 18:00:58 UTCItpio
2018 March 5th, 22:00:22 UTCItqos
2018 February 5th, 20:00:53 UTCTrtuz
2018 January 12th, 10:00:47 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
Recep Kuru
© Evgeniy .
RECEP KURU
© Sorin Tițu
RECEP KURU
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Mar 12, 2008 14:03 (10 years ago)
Poslije Kopra dolazi u Rijeku.
Pozdrav!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!