ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND QUALITY - IMO 8212697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:SEA LAND QUALITYAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8212697Hits:447
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
[b][color=FF3300]SEA-LAND QUALITY[/color][/b] 24/02/2008 Felixstowe
IMO number : 8212697
Call Sign : KRNJ
Gross tonnage : 57075
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : U.S.A.
Manager MAERSK LINE LTD
Owner US BANK NA
ex-PATRICIA M
ex-AMERICAN ILLINOIS
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Quality
IMO:8212697
Former name(s):
- Patricia M (Until 1988)
- American Illinois (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,075 tons
Summer DWT:58,869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Land Quality
© Juan G. Mata
American Illinois
© pieter melissen
SEA LAND QUALITY
© Urs Steiner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!