ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARACRUZ VENTURE - IMO 7915955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Keller [View profile]Title:ARACRUZ VENTUREAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915955Hits:552
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
ARACRUZ VENTURE, Verlome dock Europoort, 1981.
Bulk carrier, built 1980
dwt 32'770, loa 183.0, beam 27.7
renamed ARROW ADVENTURE, ASHLEY, SWIFTSURE
Vessel Identification
Name:Swiftsure
IMO:7915955
Former name(s):
- Ashley (Until 2003 Jan)
- Arrow Adventure (Until 1994 May)
- Aracruz Venture (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,098 tons
Summer DWT:32,770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARACRUZ VENTURE
© pieter melissen
ARACRUZ VENTURE
© Gunzelin
ASHLEY
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!