ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILENA - IMO 5037527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:SILENAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5037527Hits:853
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster SILENA (former GERDA FREESE) was built in the 1956 as BASBECK by Stader Schiffswerft. Here she is loading grain in Rendsburg-Kreishafen. In 1998 she was sold for scrapp to Aveiro/Portugal.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Lena
IMO:5037527
Former name(s):
- Gertrud Mau (Until 1987)
- Gerda Freese (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:478 tons
Summer DWT:705 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GERDA FREESE
© PWR
SILENA
© PWR
BASBECK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!