ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENERGY ENTERPRISE - IMO 8026799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scuffy [View profile]Title:ENERGY ENTERPRISEAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8026799Hits:961
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Energy Enterprise at the SENESCO repair facility in Quonset Point, RI - 4March08
Vessel Identification
Name:Energy Enterprise
IMO:8026799
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367158000
Callsign:WBJF
Former name(s):
- Energy Independence (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,250 tons
Summer DWT:38,848 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Energy Enterprise
© Steven Collingwood
Energy Enterprise
© Steven Collingwood
Energy Enterprise
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on Mar 13, 2008 18:08 (9 years ago)
What company do you work for at Quonset? Hope to see some more photos from you soon.
I might go to the save the bay headquarters today in Prov to photograph the tanker Challenge Plus.
Scuffy on Mar 13, 2008 11:47 (9 years ago)
Thank you for your kind words. I recently signed up at shipspotting.com. I work in Quonset and drive through Providence every day, so I hope to become a reqular contributor. Aside from my interest in tugs and ships, I am a reqular poster on NERAILS.com
Nate on Mar 12, 2008 18:18 (9 years ago)
Perfect shot of the Energy, nice work!
This ship just departed today
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!