ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCORD BRIDGE - IMO 9172569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:CONCORD BRIDGEAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9172569Hits:1,122
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Location: Long Beach, USA
Date: 12.03.2006
IMO number : 9172569
Name of ship : CONCORD BRIDGE
Call Sign : 3FHX8
Gross tonnage : 47541
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Van Amazonas
IMO:9172569
Former name(s):
- Ccni Amazonas (Until 2012 Feb)
- Concord Bridge (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:47,541 tons
Summer DWT:51,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VAN AMAZONAS
© foggy
VAN AMAZONAS
© martin klingsick
VAN AMAZONAS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!