ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZENITA - IMO 8956633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:ZENITAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8956633Hits:1,081
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Zenita
1983 Santierul Naval Galati, Galatz.
Loa. 36.90 m. Br. 10.20 m. Dr. 3.20 m.
404 Dwt.
2 x 300 Bhp. Volvo Penta. 9 Kn.
Ex: Marenco Beta, Zenit.
10/03-08 Stavanger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aqs Odin
IMO:8956633
MMSI:259261000
Callsign:LIIR
Former name(s):
- Aqua Star (Until 2013 Feb)
- Zenita (Until 2009 May)
- Rom 2 (Until 2008 Mar)
- Zenit (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Tender
Gross tonnage:314 tons
Summer DWT:280 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQS Odin
© frode adolfsen
AQS ODIN
© Geir Vinnes
AQS ODIN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Ford on Jan 25, 2013 21:46 (4 years ago)
Hello Denis
Looks like a converted Cargo Vessel
Best Regards
Adrian
Dеnis on Jan 25, 2013 21:40 (4 years ago)
Another hilarious looking supplier! :D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!