ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALLAND - IMO 9322554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:HALLANDAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9322554Hits:760
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : C4FB2 SLEIPNER ex Halland
Gross tonnage : 7852
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Cyprus
History: SLEIPNER 2007-11-05 LRF
HALLAND 2005-11-14 LRF
Vessel Identification
Name:Sleipner
IMO:9322554
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209629000
Callsign:C4FB2
Former name(s):
- Halland (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°34’8.77” N, 22°52’43.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 254° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
03:30:01 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 11:00:56 UTCVuosaari
2018 July 31st, 04:00:54 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 July 26th, 03:30:04 UTCLubeck
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:24 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:03 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 July 21st, 05:00:59 UTCArhus Via Belt
2018 July 20th, 04:00:03 UTCLubeck
2018 July 17th, 04:00:09 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 July 17th, 03:30:01 UTCLubeck
2018 July 16th, 07:30:18 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
More Of This Ship
SOLONG
© Malte Classens
SOLONG
© Tim Becker
SOLONG
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 13, 2008 07:44 (10 years ago)
Fred, Nice shot of this feeder,

rgds
Andrew
photo admin :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!