ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONSUN - IMO 9388417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:MONSUNAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9388417Hits:389
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 12.03.08

NEUBAU!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Monsun
IMO:9388417
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305183000
Callsign:V2QA5
Former name(s):
- Dinah Borchard (Until 2010 Oct 13)
- Monsun (Until 2009 May 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,532 tons
Summer DWT:8,732 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°15’8.47” N, 26°34’28.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 119° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Ilash
Arrival:22nd Jan 2021
09:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 21:00:06 UTCIt Nap>it Sal
2018 September 10th, 10:30:26 UTCIt Liv>it Nap
2018 September 9th, 04:00:07 UTCIt Goa>it Liv
2018 September 4th, 07:00:36 UTCIt Liv->it Goa
2018 September 1st, 14:00:11 UTCItnap>itliv
2018 August 30th, 22:00:54 UTCItsal>itnap
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC PIONEER and IVAN
© Emmanuel.L
ATLANTIC PIONEER
© Emmanuel.L
ATLANTIC PIONEER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!