ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIMITRIS - IMO 7638947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DIMITRISAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7638947Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DIMITRIS LEAVING PORT GLASGOW JULY 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Camelia
IMO:7638947
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671212000
Callsign:5VBF9
Former name(s):
- Fatima A (Until 2011 Nov)
- Mustafa F (Until 2010 Jul)
- Huseyin Kalkavan (Until 2002 Dec)
- Emin (Until 1994 Jan)
- Dimitris (Until 1985 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,075 tons
Summer DWT:6,411 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAMELIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
CAMELIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
CAMELIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!